» » Víctor Manuel - Víctor Manuel

Víctor Manuel - Víctor Manuel mp3 album

  • Performer: Víctor Manuel
  • Title: Víctor Manuel
  • Genre: World, Country
  • Country: Spain
  • Formats: TTA MP3 VQF FLAC XM AAC MP4
  • Style: Celtic, Folk
  • MP3 album: 1996 mb
  • FLAC album: 1465 mb
  • Rating: 4.9/5
  • Votes: 202
Víctor Manuel - Víctor Manuel mp3 album

Víctor Manuel San José Sánchez (born July 7, 1947) is a Spanish singer-songwriter. He has been married to the Spanish singer and actress Ana Belén since 1972. He and his wife are considered symbols of the Spanish Transition, and his songs and albums often feature boldly-titled works with social and political content. Mucho/Tus cosas (A lot/Your things).

Víctor Manuel Ruiz Velázquez (born September 27, 1968), known professionally as Víctor Manuelle, is a successful Latin Grammy nominated American salsa singer, known to his fans as El Sonero de la Juventud ("The Singer Of Youths"). He is identified primarily with salsa romantica or "salsa monga". Victor Manuel has neither recorded in English, nor made a Latin pop album, nor (with rare exceptions) ventured into acting, preferring to remain a musician grounded within salsa music.

On this page you can listen to mp3 music free or download album or mp3 track to your PC, phone or tablet. And you can download the album in one file to your computer or tablet or phone. Attention! All audio material is presented solely for information. All styles of audio music.

Ana Belen Y Victor Manuel ‎– Para La Ternura Siempre Hay Tiempo. Label: Columbia ‎– 462573 9, Columbia ‎– COL 462573 9, Columbia ‎– 42-462573-11. Format: 2 CD, Album, Reissue. Victor Manuel - Siempre Hay Tiempo. 2-1. La Puerta De Alcalá.

Quiero abrazarte tanto - Víctor Manuel.

but if you look at my web site you will see that I move mainly on matters about fantasy and science fiction, where I feel more comfortable.

Tracklist Hide Credits

A1 María Coraje
A2 Quiero Abrazarte Tanto
A3 La Oficina
Written-By – Marisa Medina, Víctor Manuel San José Sánchez
A4 El Viejo Coronel
A5 Tengo Cansada El Alma
B1 Carmina
B2 Nuevas Oraciones No.2
B3 Ya Nun Tien Quien I'Cante
B4 Confesiones A Un Reloj
B5 Mis Canciones

Credits

  • Written-By – Víctor Manuel San José Sánchez

Notes

Grabación distribuida por DISCOS PHILIPS

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
63 28 008 Víctor Manuel Víctor Manuel ‎(LP, Tri) Philips 63 28 008 Spain 1970
1.098 Víctor Manuel Víctor Manuel ‎(LP) Philips 1.098 Venezuela Unknown
LP-30025 Víctor Manuel Víctor Manuel ‎(LP, Album) Philips LP-30025 Ecuador 1971
52795 Víctor Manuel Victor Manuel ‎(LP, Club, RE) Pergola 52795 Spain 1971

Tracklist

A1 En Un Pequeño Cuarto De Un Hotel 2:43
A2 El Acordeonista 2:34
A3 Aquel Hombre 1:07
A4 Dame La Mano 2:45
A5 Por Eso Estoy Aquí 3:10
A6 Antipoema 2:43
B1 Siempre Estoy Empezando Tu Poema 2:40
B2 El Profeta 3:27
B3 No Me Duele Decirlo 2:55
B4 Los Domingos 3:40
B5 Espero 1:56
B6 Un Hombre Solo, Solo 3:06

Companies, etc.

  • Record Company – Fonogram, S.A. – 63 28 026

Credits

  • Arranged By, Music Director – José Chova
  • Engineer – José Díaz Auñón, Luis Pavón
  • Written-By – Víctor Manuel San José Sánchez

Notes

Also Known as: DAME LA MANO. Album with few refences online

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Matrix / Runout: 63 28 026.A
  • Matrix / Runout: 63 28 026.B
  • Rights Society (Deposito Legal): M. 13.911-1971

Tracklist

A1 La romería
A2 Paxariños
A3 Un cura de aldea
A4 El cobarde
A5 Ya se escuchan las panderetas
A6 Primer disco
B1 El abuelo Vitor
B2 El tren de madera
B3 Mis recuerdos
B4 El mendigo
B5 En el portalín de piedra
B6 Tus cosas

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
22.400 Víctor Manuel Victor Manuel ‎(LP, Comp) Belter 22.400 Spain Unknown


Related to Víctor Manuel - Víctor Manuel albums: