» » Stainer With David Hughes , John Lawrenson, The Choir Of Guildford Cathedral Conducted By Barry Rose Organ- Gavin Williams - Crucifixion

Stainer With David Hughes , John Lawrenson, The Choir Of Guildford Cathedral Conducted By Barry Rose Organ- Gavin Williams - Crucifixion mp3 album

  • Performer: Stainer
  • Title: Crucifixion
  • Genre: Classical
  • Country: UK
  • Formats: AAC WMA XM MP1 MIDI VOX MMF
  • Released: 1969
  • MP3 album: 1299 mb
  • FLAC album: 1335 mb
  • Rating: 4.5/5
  • Votes: 508
Stainer With David Hughes , John Lawrenson, The Choir Of Guildford Cathedral Conducted By Barry Rose Organ- Gavin Williams  - Crucifixion mp3 album

Stainer, David Hughes (11) · John Lawrenson, Choir Of Guildford Cathedral Conducted By Barry Rose, Gavin Williams (2) - The Crucifixion ‎(LP, Album, RE). Classics For Pleasure, Classics For Pleasure. CFP 4519, 41 4519 1. UK. Unknown. TC-CFP 4519, 41 4519 4. Stainer, David Hughes (11) · John Lawrenson, Choir Of Guildford Cathedral Conducted By Barry Rose, Gavin Williams (2). Stainer, David Hughes (11) · John Lawrenson, Choir Of Guildford Cathedral Conducted By Barry Rose, Gavin Williams (2) - The Crucifixion ‎(Cass, Album, RE).

Basses, Chorus, Tenor) · Choir of Guildford Cathedral/Barry Rose. English Choral Classics. 1969 Warner Classics, Warner Music UK Ltd Digital remastering (p) 1990 Warner Classics, Warner Music UK Ltd. Baritone Vocals: John Lawrenson Baritone Vocals: Terence Clifford Chorus: The Choir Of Guildford Cathedral Conductor: Barry Rose Organ: Gavin Williams Producer: Brian Culverhouse Tenor Vocals: David Hughes Composer: John Stainer Lyricist: Revd J. Sparrow-Simpson. Auto-generated by YouTube.

O Lord My God Choir Of Guildford Cathedral/gavin Williams/barry Rose/chamber Orchestra Of Guildford Cathedral. I Will Give Thanks Unto The Lord Choir Of Guildford Cathedral/gavin Williams/barry Rose/chamber Orchestra Of Guildford Cathedral. Fantasia On Christmas Carols Version With Strings & Organ God Bless The Ruler Of This House John Barrow /choir Of Guildford Cathedral /string Orchestra /gavin Williams /barry Rose. The Heavens Declare The Glory Of God, A 4 Choir Of Guildford Cathedral /barry Rose /gavin Williams. Ascribe Unto The Lord Choir Of Guildford Cathedral/barry Rose/gavin Williams. The Heavens Declare Choir Of Guildford Cathedral/barry Rose/gavin Williams. And All In The Morning (1991 Remastered Version) Barry Rose /gavin Williams /choir Of Guildford Cathedral.

by Stainer (Composer), Barry Rose (Conductor), David Hughes (Artist), John Lawrenson (Artist), Gavin Williams (Artist), Choir of Guildford Cathedral (Artist) & 3 more.

Travers: Ascribe unto the Lord, a 4 - Choir of Guildford Cathedral/Barry Rose/Gavin Williams. Adam lay ybounden - Barry Rose/Choir of Guildford Cathedral/Gavin Williams/Robert Hammersley. And all in the morning - Barry Rose/Gavin Williams/Choir of Guildford Cathedral. Boyce: The Heavens Declare the Glory of God, a 4 - Choir of Guildford Cathedral/Barry Rose/Gavin Williams. Greene, Maurice: O Clap Your Hands - Choir of Guildford Cathedral/Barry Rose. The Crucifixion (1990 Digital Remaster): 16. Recit. When Jesus therefore saw his mother (tenor, choir, bass) - Choir of Guildford Cathedral/Barry Rose. The Crucifixion (1990 Digital Remaster): 18. The Appeal of the Crucified (From the throne of his cross) (choir) - Choir of Guildford Cathedral/Barry Rose. The Crucifixion (1990 Digital Remaster): 10.

Choir of Guildford Cathedral/Barry Rose/Gavin Williams Boyce: The Heavens Declare the Glory of God, a 4. (play). Barry Rose/Gavin Williams/Choir of Guildford Cathedral And all in the morning. Barry Rose/Choir of Guildford Cathedral/Gavin Williams/Robert Hammersley Adam lay ybounden. John Barrow/Choir of Guildford Cathedral/String Orchestra/Gavin Williams/Barry Rose Fantasia on Christmas Carols : This is the truth sent from above. Choir of Guildford Cathedral/Gavin Williams/Barry Rose/Chamber Orchestra of Guildford Cathedral Purcell: I will give thanks unto Thee, O Lord, Z. 20.

Tracklist

And They Came To A Place
Could Ye Not Watch With Me
Processional To Calvary
And When They Had Come
Cross Of Jesus
He Made Himself Of No Reputation
King Ever Glorious
And As Moses
God So Loved The World
Holy Jesu
Jesus Said
So Thou Liftest
Jesus The Crucified
And One Of The Malefactors
When Jesus Therefore Saw His Mother
Is It Nothing To You
From The Throne Of The Cross
After This
All For Jesus

Versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
MFP 2125 Stainer* With David Hughes , John Lawrenson, The Choir Of Guildford Cathedral* Conducted By Barry Rose Organ- Gavin Williams Stainer* With David Hughes , John Lawrenson, The Choir Of Guildford Cathedral* Conducted By Barry Rose Organ- Gavin Williams - Crucifixion ‎(LP, Album) Music For Pleasure MFP 2125 UK 1969
CD-CFP 4519 Stainer*, The Guildford Cathedral Choir Conducted By Barry Rose Stainer*, The Guildford Cathedral Choir Conducted By Barry Rose - The Crucifixion ‎(CD, Album, RE) Classics For Pleasure CD-CFP 4519 UK Unknown
TC-CFP 4519, 41 4519 4 Stainer*, David Hughes · John Lawrenson, Choir Of Guildford Cathedral* Conducted By Barry Rose, Gavin Williams Stainer*, David Hughes · John Lawrenson, Choir Of Guildford Cathedral* Conducted By Barry Rose, Gavin Williams - The Crucifixion ‎(Cass, Album, RE) Classics For Pleasure, Classics For Pleasure TC-CFP 4519, 41 4519 4 UK Unknown
CFP 4519, 41 4519 1 Stainer*, David Hughes · John Lawrenson, Choir Of Guildford Cathedral* Conducted By Barry Rose, Gavin Williams Stainer*, David Hughes · John Lawrenson, Choir Of Guildford Cathedral* Conducted By Barry Rose, Gavin Williams - The Crucifixion ‎(LP, Album, RE) Classics For Pleasure, Classics For Pleasure CFP 4519, 41 4519 1 UK Unknown
CFP 40067 Stainer*, The Guildford Cathedral Choir Conducted By Barry Rose Stainer*, The Guildford Cathedral Choir Conducted By Barry Rose - The Crucifixion ‎(LP, RE) Classics For Pleasure CFP 40067 UK Unknown


Related to Stainer With David Hughes , John Lawrenson, The Choir Of Guildford Cathedral Conducted By Barry Rose Organ- Gavin Williams - Crucifixion albums: